Volunteer Leaders

2017-2018 Church year

image51

DEPARTMENT LEADERS:

I.  Sunday School Workers:

Sunday School Director: Clint Ledford
Sunday School Office Secretary: Kelly Burch
Sunday School Records Coordinator: Marvin Chitwood

Nursery Sunday School:  Melissa Burch 

Nursery Coordinator:  Cindy Hill & Helen Moreland

Wee Worship Coordinator:   Cindy Hill

Middle/Older Preschool (Ages 3-5):   Becky Sams, Judy Paterson, & Skeet Varnador

Younger Children (Grades 1-3):  Judy Hogsed & Grace Burch

Older Children (Grades 4-6):  Vikki Ellis

Youth (Grades 7-12):   Clint & Julie Ledford, (Sub.)

Young Adults:

Adult Class:  Brian Burch

Adult I Class: Danny Burch,Gary Nichols, Frank & Sharon Sult (team teach)

Adult II (Truth Seekers):  (Sub.) Bob Gibby

Women’s S/S Class:   June Gibby, Sherrill Long

Adult III (Joyful Hearts):   Ronnie Burch, Trudy Upshaw

S.S. Extension (Homebound): Ruth Jones, Leslie Carter, June Gibby

II. Missions Organizations

Women On Mission:

President: Sharon Sult
Day Group:  Shirley West
Evening Group:  Peggy Chitwood              

Missions Moment Worship Coordinator:  

III. Offices & Ministries:

Corporate Officiers:
President:  David Burch
Vice-President:  Kenneth Woodard
Secretary: Judy Patterson

Deacons:

Bobby Gibby (Chairman)

Dan Sams (Vice Chairman)
Brian Burch (Secretary)

Clint Ledford 
Marvin Chitwood
Rex Long
Ronnie Burch
Frank Sult

Church Clerk: Judy Patterson

Financial Administrators: 

Finance Committee: Lisa Strickland, Nell Woodard, Marvin Chitwood, Clint Ledford, Tim Burch, Brian Burch

Chapman and Chapman:  Lisa Strickland

Co-Signer Nell Woodard
Co-Signer Judy Patterson
Co-Signer Kelly Burch
Co-Signer Melissa Burch

Prayer Coordinator:   Shirley West; Alt.: Judy Hogsed

Floral Arrangements:  Shirley West, Nell Woodard, Peggy Chitwood

S/S Greeter/Coordinator:   Brenda Milton, Cely Woodard

Usher Coordinator:  Charlie Brown; Alt.:  Joey Hill

One Call Administrator:  Marvin Chitwood

IV. Standing Teams

Personnel Committee: Cely Woodard, Brian Burch, Ruth Jones, Judy Hogsed, Rex Strickland

Nominating Committee: June Gibby, Judy Hogsed

Baptismal Team:  Bobby West, Donald Woodard

Bldgs. & Grounds:  Dan Sams, Marvin Chitwood, Dan Rigby,
Frank Sult

Cemetery Team:  Don Woodard, Ed Patterson, Brian Burch, Tim Burch, Kenneth Woodard

Social Team:  Grace Burch, Nell Woodard, Barbara Burch, Sharon Sult, Susan Nichols, Peggy Chitwood, Janice Rigby, Ernest & Helen Moreland

Lord’s Supper:   Ronnie & Grace Burch

Sound & Video:   Dan Sams, Brian Burch

Vacation Bible School Director: Eric Segars

Web Masters:  Phil Goble Jr., Dan Rigby

Van Coordinators: Dan Sams